Queens Masonic District

United For The Future

Main Menu

Grand Lodge Committees

Awards

R\W\George Wacob (Chairman)

R\W\Gregory Noulas

 

Charters

R\W\Howard E. Bonsaing (Chairman)

 

Commissioner of Appeals

R\W\Howard E. Bonsaing

 

Community Service

R\W\Jamshed R. Ghadiali (Chairman)

R\W\William M. Plank (NY Masonic Safety ID Program)

 

Credentials of Members & Returns of Lodges

R\W\Jamshed R. Ghadiali

 

Custodians of the Work

R\W\Lawrence J. Hammel, Jr. (Emeritus)

R\W\Stewart C. McCloud II (Emeritus)

 

Finance

R\W\Marino Cesarini

 

George Washington Masonic Site – Tappan

R\W\David L. Blasch

 

Grand Lodge Convention

R\W\Richard T. Schulz (Chairman)

R\W\James M. Tweedie (Vice-Chairman)

R\W\Robert J. Servidio

 

Leadership & Educational Services

R\W\Marino Cesarini (Chairman)

R\W\Howard E. Bonsaing

R\W\Gregory Noulas

R\W\Robert Russell

R\W\Robert J. Servidio

 

Long Range Planning

R\W\Marino Cesarini

 

Masonic Benevolence

W\Ramon Morales III

 

Masonic Brotherhood Fund

R\W\George R. Wacob

 

Military Outreach

R\W\Howard E. Bonsaing (Vice-Chairman)

R\W\James Maskiell

 

MUNY

R\W\Marino Cesarin

 

Necrology

R\W\Kenneth E. Wagner (Chairman)

 

Pay of Members & Representatives

R\W\Jay L. Austin 

W\Ramon Miller, Sr.

 

Restorations

R\W\Howard E. Bonsaing

 

Ritual Renaissance Program

R\W\Stewart C. McCloud II (Chairman)

 

Technology

R\W\Edward A. Chiani (Chairman)

 

Youth

W\Ernest G. Mendler

Search

Latest Events

Tue Oct 17 @ 7:30PM -
Cornucopia-1st Degree
Tue Oct 17 @ 7:30PM -
Advance Island City Mizpah-Consolidation
Wed Oct 18 @ 7:30PM -
Francis Lewis-Prince Hall Speaker
Wed Oct 18 @ 7:30PM -
Service City Geba-2nd Degree
Thu Oct 19 @ 7:30PM -
Queensboro-Past Master's Night
Fri Oct 20 @ 7:30PM -
Harmony-Masonic Education
Sat Oct 21 @ 9:00PM -
Grand Master's Day at West Point
Sun Oct 22 @10:00AM - 06:00PM
MSID
Tue Oct 24 @ 7:30PM -
Springfield Gardens-1st Degree
Tue Oct 24 @ 7:30PM -
Anchor-Astoria-Oktoberfest

Copyright © 2017. All Rights Reserved.