Queens Masonic District

United For The Future

Main Menu

2023-2024 Grand Line Officers

ELECTED OFFICERS

 

M\W\Richard J. Kessler.…….......…..…...Grand Master

 

R\W\Steven Adam Rubin….….....Deputy Grand Master

 

R\W\Robert L. Hogan, Jr..……...…Senior Grand Warden

 

R\W\Peter C. Stein....….………......Junior Grand Warden

 

R\W\Joseph J. Saglimbene…....…………Grand Treasurer

 

R\W\Richard T. Schulz.……………….......Grand Secretary

 

APPOINTED OFFICERS

 

R\W\John Haslam, Sr...........……...…..….Grand Marshal

 

R\W\Peter G. Unfried…...………..Deputy Grand Marshal

 

R\W\Lawrence M. Kania..…….......Senior Grand Deacon

 

R\W\Alberto G. Cortizo....……….....Junior Grand Deacon

 

R\W\Donald G. William II…….....Grand Standard Bearer

 

 

R\W\Gustavo Teran, Jr ..Deputy Grand Standard Bearer

 

 

R\W\Gary L. Heinmiller……………………....Grand Historian

 

R\W\Richard C. Friedman....………….…….Grand Lecturer

 

R\W\Michael G. Postiglione……..…..……Judge Advocate

 

R\W\Mark J. Loughran........…...….………..………..Proctor

 

R\W\Richard W. Bateman…………….…..Grand Pursuivant

 

 

R\W\Christopher A. Kessler…......……………….Grand Tiler

 

 

R\W\Donald C. Hamman……………………...Grand Organist

 

 

R\W\Eric S. Howd.......………………………….Grand Organist

 

R\W\Jordan I. Kaplan……………………………Grand Organist

 

 

R\W\Frank L. Miller.......……………………….Grand Organist

 

R\W\Charles J. Semowich……..…………….Grand Organist

 

R\W\Francis K. Wilcox………………………….Grand Organist

 

 

M\W\Gary A. Henningsen…….Grand Secretary Emeritus

 

R\W\Gilbert Savitzky……………Grand Secretary Emeritus

 

R\W\Harvey A. Eysman……………Grand Proctor Emeritus

 

R\W\Joseph A. Quarequio……………Grand Tiler Emeritus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Search

Latest Events

Mon Jun 17 @ 7:00PM - 10:00PM
QMA-In/Out Dinner
Tue Jun 18 @ 7:30PM -
Cornucopia-Awards Night
Wed Jun 19 @ 7:30PM -
Advance Service Mizpah-Masonic Education
Wed Jun 19 @ 7:30PM -
Francis Lewis-Public Installation
Thu Jun 20 @ 7:30PM -
Anchor-Astoria-Brother Bring A Friend BBQ
Fri Jun 21 @12:00AM
St. John's Weekend
Sat Jun 22 @12:00AM
St. John's Weekend
Sun Jun 23 @12:00AM
St. John's Weekend
Tue Jun 25 @ 6:00PM -
District Representtion
Sat Jun 29 @12:00PM -
Francis Lewis-3rd Degree

Copyright © 2024. All Rights Reserved.