Queens Masonic District

United For The Future

Main Menu

Grand Lodge Committees

Awards

R\W\George Wacob (Chairman)

R\W\Gregory Noulas (Vice-Chairman Metro)

 

Camp Turk

 

W\Warren C. Ernst

 

Charters

R\W\Howard E. Bonsaing (Consultant)

 

Commissioner of Appeals

R\W\Marino Cesarini

 

Constitutions

R\W\Stewart C. McCloud II

 

Credentials of Members & Returns of Lodges

R\W\Edward A. Chiani

R\W\Jamshed R. Ghadiali

 

Custodians of the Work

R\W\Lawrence J. Hammel, Jr. (Emeritus)

R\W\Stewart C. McCloud II (Emeritus)

 

Finance

R\W\Marino Cesarini

 

Grand Lodge Convention

R\W\Greg J. Artinger

R\W\Edward A. Chiani

R\W\Richard T. Schulz (Ex-Officio)

 

Grand Master's Executive Committee

R\W\Joseph J. Saglimbene

R\W\Richard T. Schulz 

 

Law Enforcement

R\W\Robert J. Servidio

 

Leadership & Educational Services

R\W\Gregory Noulas

R\W\Marino Cesarini (Consultant)

 

Liaison Officers of Grand Lodge

 

R\W\Joseph J. Saglimbene

 

Long Range Planning

R\W\Marino Cesarini

 

Masonic Brotherhood Fund

W\Christopher Kane

 

Masonic Youth

W\Ernest G. Mendler

W\Javier A. Ramirez

 

Military Outreach

R\W\Howard E. Bonsaing 

R\W\James Maskiell

 

Pay of Members & Representatives

R\W\Edward A. Chiani

W\Ramon Miller, Sr.

 

Ritual Renaissance Program

R\W\Stewart C. McCloud II (Chairman)

R\W\Lawrence J. Hammel, Jr. (Vice-Chairman)

 

Technology

R\W\Edward A. Chiani 

 

VA Hospital Outreach

R\W\Richard S. Blankfein

Search

Latest Events

Mon Jun 17 @ 7:00PM - 10:00PM
QMA-In/Out Dinner
Tue Jun 18 @ 7:30PM -
Cornucopia-Awards Night
Wed Jun 19 @ 7:30PM -
Advance Service Mizpah-Masonic Education
Wed Jun 19 @ 7:30PM -
Francis Lewis-Public Installation
Thu Jun 20 @ 7:30PM -
Anchor-Astoria-Brother Bring A Friend BBQ
Fri Jun 21 @12:00AM
St. John's Weekend
Sat Jun 22 @12:00AM
St. John's Weekend
Sun Jun 23 @12:00AM
St. John's Weekend
Tue Jun 25 @ 6:00PM -
District Representtion
Sat Jun 29 @12:00PM -
Francis Lewis-3rd Degree

Copyright © 2024. All Rights Reserved.