Queens Masonic District

United For The Future

Main Menu

Grand Lodge Committees

Awards

R\W\George Wacob (Chairman)

R\W\Gregory Noulas

 

Charters

R\W\Howard E. Bonsaing (Chairman)

 

Commissioner of Appeals

R\W\Howard E. Bonsaing

 

Community Service

R\W\Jamshed R. Ghadiali (Chairman)

R\W\William M. Plank (NY Masonic Safety ID Program)

 

Credentials of Members & Returns of Lodges

R\W\Jamshed R. Ghadiali

 

Custodians of the Work

R\W\Lawrence J. Hammel, Jr. (Emeritus)

R\W\Stewart C. McCloud II (Emeritus)

 

Finance

R\W\Marino Cesarini

 

George Washington Masonic Site – Tappan

R\W\David L. Blasch

 

Grand Lodge Convention

R\W\Richard T. Schulz (Chairman)

R\W\James M. Tweedie (Vice-Chairman)

R\W\Robert J. Servidio

 

Leadership & Educational Services

R\W\Marino Cesarini (Chairman)

R\W\Howard E. Bonsaing

R\W\Gregory Noulas

R\W\Robert Russell

R\W\Robert J. Servidio

 

Long Range Planning

R\W\Marino Cesarini

 

Masonic Benevolence

W\Ramon Morales III

 

Masonic Brotherhood Fund

R\W\George R. Wacob

 

Military Outreach

R\W\Howard E. Bonsaing (Vice-Chairman)

R\W\James Maskiell

 

MUNY

R\W\Marino Cesarin

 

Necrology

R\W\Kenneth E. Wagner (Chairman)

 

Pay of Members & Representatives

R\W\Jay L. Austin 

W\Ramon Miller, Sr.

 

Restorations

R\W\Howard E. Bonsaing

 

Ritual Renaissance Program

R\W\Stewart C. McCloud II (Chairman)

 

Technology

R\W\Edward A. Chiani (Chairman)

 

Youth

W\Ernest G. Mendler

Search

Latest Events

Sat Dec 03 @ 7:30PM -
District Holiday Party
Tue Dec 06 @ 7:30PM -
Cornucopia-2nd Degree
Wed Dec 07 @ 7:30PM -
Advance Service Mizpah-Masonic Education
Wed Dec 07 @ 7:30PM -
Francis Lewis-NPD Vote
Fri Dec 09 @ 7:30PM -
Francis Lewis-Holiday Party
Fri Dec 09 @ 7:30PM -
Tadmor-NPD Vote
Sat Dec 10 @ 8:45AM - 02:30PM
Blood Drive
Tue Dec 13 @ 7:30PM -
Springfield Gardens-Memorial Night
Tue Dec 13 @ 7:30PM -
Anchor-Astoria-Masonic Education
Wed Dec 14 @ 7:30PM -
School of Instruction

Copyright © 2022. All Rights Reserved.